Languages:
ar en

D-link Multi mode Media Converter 2KM 100Base-TX to 100Base FX SC

12900 SR
11500 SR
ستوفر: 14.00 SR
غير متوفر بالمخزون
نقاط مكافأة: 115 نقطة
التوصيل
خيارات الدفع
مميزاتنا

ضمان الوكيل ضمان من 12 الى 36 شهر لمنتجاتنا في المتجر

SMS تنبيهات استلام رسائل SMS لكل مراحل الطلب.

استبدال واسترجاع بإمكانك استرجاع المنتج خلال 7 أيام .بشرط أن يكون المنتج بحالته الأصلية وبغلافه الأصلي 

طرق دفع مختلفة الدفع بطرق مختلفة: نقداً عند الاستلام ،أو عن طريق التحويل المصرفي أو عن طريق بطاقة الائتمان وقت الطلب.

أفضل الأسعارنحن نقدم أفضل المنتجات بأفضل الأسعار وبأفضل جودة

DMC-F02SC

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (Multimode 1310nm)-2km

 

D-Link’s Standalone Media Converters turn an Ethernet connection into fiber, allowing for ultra-fast long distance connections. Installation of a Standalone Media Converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone series is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis.

 

 

D-Link’s Standalone Media Converters turn an Ethernet connection into fiber, allowing for ultra-fast long distance connections. Installation of a Standalone Media Converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone series is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis. The standalone nature of these means that you can use save space and cut costs while still extending your network over long distances up to 60 km on a fiber-optic line. In addition to all models supporting 10/100 Mbps Half/Full-duplex, the DMC-G01LC also allows for 1000 Mbps Full-Duplexing, letting you truly maximize your network’s potential.

Extend Your Network

Fiber-optic speeds are critical to success, but twisted-pair cabling can only go so far. Using D-Link’s converters you can change a twisted-pair Fast Ethernet connection into a single-mode or multi-mode fiber connection that can go much farther. Converters for distances of anywhere from 2 km to 60 km allow you to optimize your selection.

No Wasted Space

Its compact size fits anywhere and doesn’t require an entire rack. Measuring just 70 mm wide by 95 mm long by 25 mm high, the total volume of one unit is just 0.166 liters. This allows for convenient installation wherever it is needed, especially in limited space  environments such as telecommunication cabinets or a distribution box.

Plug & Play

The media converters offered by D-Link include several industry-standard technologies that make them easy to operate, like 802.3u/x/ab1. Auto-MDI/MDIX and Auto-Negotiation make sure your cable connection functions at the highest possible speed while remaining compatible. There’s no management software to configure – simply connect the converter.



الشركة المصنعة
D-Link
مواصفات المنتج العامة
Ports
  • Auto MDI/MDIX ,
  • Auto-Negotiation ,
  • Full-Duplex at 1000Mbps ,
  • Half-Duplex and Full-Duplex at 10/100 Mbps

لم يتم العثور على أي تقييمات

  • الأكثر طلباً
  • الأكثر مبيعاً
  • شوهد مؤخرا
 
 
 
التوصيل السريع والآمن

التوصيل داخل المملكة ودول الخليج

ضمان الخدمة والجودة

نحن نقدم فقط تلك البضائع ، التي نحن متأكدون من جودتها

الاسترجاع خلال 7 أيام

لديك 7 أيام لاسترجاع المنتج