Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable

 
Ask a question
FC-SM-100
280.00 SR
In stock
+
Add to wish list  
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

12 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

SMS notificationYou receive SMS messages about each stage of your order.

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 7 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

Models: FC‑SM‑100, FC‑SM‑200, FC‑SM‑300

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

• Integrated Weatherproof Tape

• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength

• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm

• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)

• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

• Insertion Loss

• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

The manufacture company:
Ubiquiti Networks
Product Specification
Cable Distance:
  • 100 FT
Dimension:
  • 6x0.3 x 0.3 inches
الوزن:
  • 3 g

No posts found

 
Possibly you may be interested
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 7 days

You have 7 days to return your purchase