TP-LINK FIBER CONVEROTR RJ45 1000-SC MM

Ask a question
MC200CM
270.00 SR
250.00 SR
You save: 20.00 SR
Out of stock
Reward points: 250 points
Add to wish list
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

Manufacturer's warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is Manufacturer's warranty

SMS notificationYou receive SMS messages about each stage of your order.

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 7 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

What This Product Does

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs.

The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers(0.342 miles).

الشركة المصنعة:
TP-LINK
Product Specification
Max. Power Consumption:
  • 5.5W
Operating Temperature:
  • 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

DataSheet (MC200CM_V2_Datasheet.pdf, 604 Kb) [Download]

No reviews found

Possibly you may be interested
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 7 days

You have 7 days to test your purchase