Ubiquiti,U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, 1Gbps SFP Fiber LC Module (1-Pairs)

Ask a question
UF-SM-1G-S
155.00 SR
In stock
Reward points: 155 points
+
Add to wish list
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

Manufacturer's warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is Manufacturer's warranty

SMS notificationYou receive SMS messages about each stage of your order.

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 7 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

UF-SM-1G-S-20 Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack)

For long-distance, single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-1G-S for distances up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. This model is BiDirectional; maximizing re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different modules, each using different wavelengths (upstream and downstream) on a single fiber.

This product is a pack of 10-Pairs

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1310 nm
    Yellow: 1550 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1550 nm
    Yellow: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
• Cable Distance: 3 km

الشركة المصنعة:
Ubiquiti Networks
Product Specification
Operation mode:
1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
Compatibility:
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
Power Supply:
+3.3V

No reviews found

Possibly you may be interested
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 7 days

You have 7 days to test your purchase