TFC-1000MGA-100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter

155.00 SR
In stock
Reward points: 155 points
+
Add to wish list
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

Manufacturer's warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is Manufacturer's warranty

SMS notificationYou receive SMS messages about each stage of your order.

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 7 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

 

 

 

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA,

is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form

factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and

Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80

kilometers (50 miles).

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between

100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front

of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation

(Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with

an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed

as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay

Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

 

 

 
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
    • 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
    • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
    • Wall mountable
    • Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)

 

  • Hardware
  • Standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 10Kbytes
  • Network Media
  • 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m
  • 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m
  • Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m
  • Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m
  • Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports
  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port
  • 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
  • Dip Switch
  • Fiber (forced/auto-negotiation), LLCF (enable/disable)
  • Transfer Rate
  • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
  • 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Per Unit: Power
  • Per Port: Link/Activity/Fail
  • Power Adapter
  • 5V DC, 1A external power adapter
  • Power Consumption
  • 3 Watts (max.)
  • Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
  • Weight
  • 285 g (10.2 oz)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC
 
 

Package Contents

  • TFC-1000MGA
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

 

الشركة المصنعة:
TRENDnet
Product Specification
LAN Port 10/100/1000:
  • (1) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port,
  • 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
802.3af Support:
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Transfer Rate:
  • 2000Mbps (full-duplex),
  • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
Power Supply:
5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Dimension:
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
الوزن:
  • 285 g (10.2 oz)
Max. Power Consumption:
  • 3 Watts (max.)
Operating Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F),
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Find similar

No reviews found

Possibly you may be interested
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 7 days

You have 7 days to test your purchase